Monday 24th of July

  T151 T149 S202 S217 S206 S207 S209 S216 S214 Corridor - Coffee Break Room Dining Hall Johannes a Lasco Library Klub zum guten Endzweck Technical Tours
09:00  
CE - Opening Ceremony
 
[Program→]
09:20
09:30  
CE - A Pathway to Industrial Digitalisation (Robert Harrison)
 
[Program→]
10:10
10:30  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
10:50
11:00  
IF - Digital Energy Ecosystems
 
[Program→]
 
TT01 - TT01: Internet of Things and Emerging Paradigms
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
TT07 - TT07: Factory Automation and Communication, Mechatronics and Robotics
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS09 - SS09: Lifecycle Engineering of Cyber Physical Manufacturing Systems
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
TT05 - TT05: Industrial Digitalization, Big Data and Analytics
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS08 - SS08: Big Data Analysis and Diagnosis For Industrial Applications
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TU 1 - Balancing Small Samples and Big Data - An Introduction to Time Series Feature Extraction for Industrial Applications
 
[Program→]
12:00  
LU - Lunch
 
[Program→]
12:30
12:50
13:50
14:00  
SS01 - SS01: Monitoring, Diagnosis, Prognosis and Tolerant Control Methods and Applications
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TT10 - TT10: Education in engineering and industrial informatics
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS02 - SS02: Intelligent Engineering of Intelligent Automation Systems
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS04 - SS04: Evolution of Cyber Physical Production Systems and their Services
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS08 - SS08: Big Data Analysis and Diagnosis For Industrial Applications
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TU 2 - Automation ML and its usage in the Industrie 4.0 context
 
[Program→]
15:00  
ME - IEEE P2660.1 WG
 
[Program→]
15:50
16:00  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
16:20
16:30  
SS01 - SS01: Monitoring, Diagnosis, Prognosis and Tolerant Control Methods and Applications
 
Papers: 1
 
[Program→]
 
TT10 - TT10: Education in engineering and industrial informatics
 
Papers: 1
 
[Program→]
 
SS04 - SS04: Evolution of Cyber Physical Production Systems and their Services
 
Papers: 1
 
[Program→]
 
SS08 - SS08: Big Data Analysis and Diagnosis For Industrial Applications
 
Papers: 3
 
[Program→]
 
Continuation of ME - IEEE P2660.1 WG
16:40
17:20
18:00  
CE - Reception
 
[Program→]
21:50

Tuesday 25th of July

  T151 T149 S202 S217 S206 S207 S209 S216 S214 Corridor - Coffee Break Room Dining Hall Johannes a Lasco Library Klub zum guten Endzweck Technical Tours
09:00  
CE - Digital Transformation at Honeywell (Roland Essmann)
 
[Program→]
09:40
10:00  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
10:20
10:30  
IF - Standards for Industry 4.0
 
[Program→]
 
TT02 - TT02: Cyber-Physical Systems and Industrial Agents
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS11 - SS11: Integrating Cloud Technologies, Context Sensitive Tools and Data Mining for Design of Product-Service
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TT08 - TT08: Distributed and Networked Control Systems
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
TT07 - TT07: Factory Automation and Communication, Mechatronics and Robotics
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TT11 - TT11: Tools for Industrial Informatics Application
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TU 3 - Event-driven controllers for IoT Green Applications
 
[Program→]
12:00  
LU - Lunch
 
[Program→]
12:20  
RF - Technical Tour - Volkswagen Emden
 
[Program→]
13:30  
TT04 - TT04: Cognitive and Computational Intelligence
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TT03 - TT03: Cloud and Wireless Systems for Industrial Applications
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS02 - SS02: Intelligent Engineering of Intelligent Automation Systems
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS10 - SS10: Innovative Approaches for Re-Configurability of Industrial Production Systems
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TT11 - TT11: Tools for Industrial Informatics Application
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TU 4 - Connected Vehicles
 
[Program→]
13:50
15:20
15:30  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
15:50
16:00  
TT04 - TT04: Cognitive and Computational Intelligence
 
Papers: 2
 
[Program→]
 
TT03 - TT03: Cloud and Wireless Systems for Industrial Applications
 
Papers: 3
 
[Program→]
 
SS02 - SS02: Intelligent Engineering of Intelligent Automation Systems
 
Papers: 3
 
[Program→]
 
SS10 - SS10: Innovative Approaches for Re-Configurability of Industrial Production Systems
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
TT11 - TT11: Tools for Industrial Informatics Application
 
Papers: 2
 
[Program→]
16:30
16:50
17:10
18:00  
DI - Gala Dinner Reception
 
[Program→]
18:50
19:00  
DI - Gala Dinner
 
[Program→]
21:50

Wednesday 26th of July

  T151 T149 S202 S217 S206 S207 S209 S216 S214 Corridor - Coffee Break Room Dining Hall Johannes a Lasco Library Klub zum guten Endzweck Technical Tours
09:00  
CE - Self-Organizing Systems – (R)Evolution in Logistics (Sören Kerner)
 
[Program→]
09:40
10:00  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
10:20
10:30  
IF - Digital manufacturing in the automotive sector
 
[Program→]
 
SS05 - SS05: Cyber-Physical Systems: Innovative Use Cases and Business Models
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
TT09 - TT09: Technologies and Infrastructures for Smart Grids, Buildings, and Cities
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS06 - SS06: Advanced Methodology and Applications of Industrial Software
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS12 - SS12: Information and Communication Technologies for Smart Water Management System
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS03 - SS03: Smart Data and Data Analytics for Automation and Manufacturing Systems
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
12:00  
LU - Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
RF - Technical Tour - Meyer shipyard, Papenburg
 
[Program→]
12:20
13:30  
IF - Digitalization of Logistics
 
[Program→]
 
TT02 - TT02: Cyber-Physical Systems and Industrial Agents
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
TT09 - TT09: Technologies and Infrastructures for Smart Grids, Buildings, and Cities
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TT07 - TT07: Factory Automation and Communication, Mechatronics and Robotics
 
Papers: 3
 
[Program→]
 
TT06 - TT06: Human, Computer and Machine Interface
 
Papers: 3
 
[Program→]
 
SS03 - Smart Data and Data Analytics for Automation and Manufacturing Systems
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
13:50
14:20
14:40  
SS07 - SS07: Industry 4.0: Keeping Humans in the Loop and in Control
 
Papers: 2
 
[Program→]
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:40
16:00  
CE - Closing Ceremony
 
[Program→]
16:20
16:50